LINDY 1m Fibre Optic Cable - LC to ST 50/125 MicroMeters OM2

LINDY 1m Fibre Optic Cable - LC to ST 50/125 MicroMeters OM2
Sign in to rate
Product Reference LIN46576
Shipping Weight 0.03 Kg
 
Market price: £18.99
Our price: £17.85
Quantity
6%
Our economical patch cables are recommended for connections between fibre patch panels hubs switches media converters and routers etc. Fibre optic cables provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss and high reliability. 2 x LC Fibre Optic Male to 2 x ST Fibre Optic Male Compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and connectors Full duplex 50/125 MicroMeters type fibre Zip twin LS0H Multimode cable Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss and high reliability Total immunity to electrical and electromagnetic interference (EMI) Insertion Loss: <0.3dB RoHS Compliant 10 year warranty
No compatibility details available, why not contact us

Product rating

Sign in to rate

Customer Reviews

There have been no reviews for this product.
: *
: *
: *